No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Plus Blend [ ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate , L-Leucine , L-Isoleucine , L-Valine , L-Glutamine ) , Premium Taste Blend ( Maltodextrin , Cocoa Powder [ Processed , with : Alkali ] ) , Calcium Succinate , Acesulfame-Potassium , Papain , Amylase , Sunflower Creamer [ Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono-and Diglycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin , Tocopherols ] , Gym Blend [ Cellulose Gum , Carrageenan , Xanthan Gum ) ] , Isolated Soy Protein .

Check Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound | Spoonful