This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Plus Blend [ ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate , L-Leucine , L-Isoleucine , L-Valine , L-Glutamine ) , Premium Taste Blend ( Maltodextrin , Cocoa Powder [ Processed , with : Alkali ] ) , Calcium Succinate , Acesulfame-Potassium , Papain , Amylase , Sunflower Creamer [ Sunflower Oil , Corn Syrup Solids , Sodium Caseinate , Mono-and Diglycerides , Dipotassium Phosphate , Tricalcium Phosphate , Soy Lecithin , Tocopherols ] , Gym Blend [ Cellulose Gum , Carrageenan , Xanthan Gum ) ] , Isolated Soy Protein .

Check Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Elite Series 100% Whey Protein Plus, 32g Ultra-Pure Whey Protein Powder, Triple Chocolate, 2 Pound | Spoonful