Is ELITE, SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS FILLED WITH MILK-FLAVORED CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- nonfat dry milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils & Fats (Palm Oil, Palm Fat), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Inulin, Soy Flour, Milk Fat, Soy/rapeseed Lecithin & Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Artificial Flavors, Salt
Check ELITE, SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS FILLED WITH MILK-FLAVORED CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS FILLED WITH MILK-FLAVORED CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
ELITE, SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS FILLED WITH MILK-FLAVORED CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


