Is Elite Strawberry/Blueberry Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- colored with calcium carbonate & black carrot concentrate &paprika
- lactic acid artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Isomalt, Sucralose Vegetable Fat (Coconut), Lactic Acid Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Colored With Calcium Carbonate & Black Carrot Concentrate &Paprika), Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt.
Check Elite Strawberry/Blueberry Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Strawberry/Blueberry Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elite Strawberry/Blueberry Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


