Is Elite Tortit Coated Wafer Filled With Almond Cream 1.4 Oz. Pack Of 30. Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Paste, Soy Flour, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Rapeseed Lecithin & Pgpr (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors, Salt, Leavening Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Enzymes (Proteinase)
Check Elite Tortit Coated Wafer Filled With Almond Cream 1.4 Oz. Pack Of 30. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Tortit Coated Wafer Filled With Almond Cream 1.4 Oz. Pack Of 30. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
JAMOCA ALMOND FUDGE COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED ALMONDS & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RIBBON, JAMOCA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
Elite Tortit Coated Wafer Filled With Almond Cream 1.4 Oz. Pack Of 30. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


