Is Elitre Strawberry Cream Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Vegetable Oils ( Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil ) and Vegetable Fats ( Palm Fat and Palm Kernel Fat ) , Dry Whole Milk , Nonfat Dry Milk , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate Liquor , Milk Fat , PGPR , Color : Red 40 , Artificial Flavor .
Check Elitre Strawberry Cream Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elitre Strawberry Cream Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elitre Strawberry Cream Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


