Is Elitre Strawberry Cream Chocolate Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Vegetable Oils ( Palm Oil and Palm Kernel Oil ) and Vegetable Fats ( Palm Fat and Palm Kernel Fat ) , Dry Whole Milk , Nonfat Dry Milk , Cocoa Butter , Chocolate Liquor , Milk Fat , PGPR , Color : Red 40 , Artificial Flavor .

Check Elitre Strawberry Cream Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Elitre Strawberry Cream Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go