Is Elizabeth Shaw Chocolate Amaretto Flutes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 14% min
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavourings (Amaretto, Vanilla), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% min. Milk Solids 14% min.
Check Elizabeth Shaw Chocolate Amaretto Flutes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Chocolate Amaretto Flutes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elizabeth Shaw Chocolate Amaretto Flutes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


