Is Elizabeth Shaw Dark and Milk Chocolate Mint Crisp Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Peppermint Flavoring, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Milk, Soya. May Contain Nuts.
Check Elizabeth Shaw Dark and Milk Chocolate Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Dark and Milk Chocolate Mint Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar


