Is Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate Orange Flutes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 14% min
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Orange Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 50% min, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% min, Milk Solids 14% min

Check Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate Orange Flutes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate Orange Flutes is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusBitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go