Is Elizabeth Shaw's Chocolate Mint Collection Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Lactose (Milk), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Invertase

Check Elizabeth Shaw's Chocolate Mint Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elizabeth Shaw's Chocolate Mint Collection is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Elizabeth Shaw's Chocolate Mint Collection | Spoonful