Is ELK AND PORK SNACK STICKS, ELK AND PORK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • in beef colored collagen casings
  • elk

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ELK (GRASS FED), PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), BLACK PEPPER, CHERRY POWDER (CHERRY POWDER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR [EVAPORATED CANE JUICE]), CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, GROUND CORIANDER, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, IN BEEF COLORED COLLAGEN CASINGS.

Check ELK AND PORK SNACK STICKS, ELK AND PORK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyPepperySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich