Is ELK BEEF ADDED JERKEY, SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- elk
- natural smoke flavoring
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ELK (GRASS FED), BEEF, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, CELERY JUICE POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, CORIANDER.
Check ELK BEEF ADDED JERKEY, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELK BEEF ADDED JERKEY, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
About this product
Meat · Dried, Strip


