Is Elk jerky Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
elk, beef, beef hearts, brown sugar, dextrose, water, hydrolyzed corn protein, salt, black pepper, monosodium glutamate, natural hickory smoke, garlic powder, sugar, paprika, onion, corn starch, sodium nitrite, flavorings, oleoresin of paprika
Check Elk jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elk jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


