Is Elke's Natural Gourmet Vitam-R Nutritional Yeast Extract Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
nutritional yeast extract, sea salt.
Check Elke's Natural Gourmet Vitam-R Nutritional Yeast Extract against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elke's Natural Gourmet Vitam-R Nutritional Yeast Extract in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
NuttySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


