Is Ella's Kitchen Sour Cream + Onion Flavour Crispy Lentil Sticks 5 x 10g (50g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic skimmed milk yoghurt powder
- organic skimmed milk powder
- organic whey
- milk
- organic sour cream
organic skimmed milk yoghurt powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour (73%), Organic Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed) (10%), Organic Sour Cream and Onion Flavour Seasoning (9%) (Organic Onions, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Whey (Milk) Powder, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Skimmed Milk Yoghurt Powder, Sea Salt*, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Green Lentils (8%), *I do not have Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Sour Cream + Onion Flavour Crispy Lentil Sticks 5 x 10g (50g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Sour Cream + Onion Flavour Crispy Lentil Sticks 5 x 10g (50g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


