Is Ella's Kitchen Veggie + Chicken Rice with Warm Fruity Spices 12+ Months 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock 28% (Water, Organic Vegetables: Onions, Carrots), Organic Cooked Rice 21% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Sweet Potatoes 10%, Organic Carrots 9%, Organic Tomatoes 9%, Organic Chicken 8%, Organic Red Peppers 5%, Organic Yellow Peppers 5%, Organic Raisins 3%, Organic Tapioca Starch 2%, Organic Herbs and Spices <1% (Cumin, Cinnamon, Coriander), Organic Garlic <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Veggie + Chicken Rice with Warm Fruity Spices 12+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch