Is Ella's Kitchen Veggie + Chicken Rice with Warm Fruity Spices 12+ Months 200g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock 28% (Water, Organic Vegetables: Onions, Carrots), Organic Cooked Rice 21% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Sweet Potatoes 10%, Organic Carrots 9%, Organic Tomatoes 9%, Organic Chicken 8%, Organic Red Peppers 5%, Organic Yellow Peppers 5%, Organic Raisins 3%, Organic Tapioca Starch 2%, Organic Herbs and Spices <1% (Cumin, Cinnamon, Coriander), Organic Garlic <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Veggie + Chicken Rice with Warm Fruity Spices 12+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch