Is Ella's Kitchen Stage 3 Spaghetti Bolognese 190G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes (35%), Organic Cooked Pasta (21%) (Water, Organic Durum Wheat , Organic Dried Egg Whites), Organic Carrots (17%), Organic Beef (10%), Organic Onions (5%), Organic Vegetable Stock (5%) (Water and Organic Vegetables: Onions, Parsnips, Swedes, Leeks), Organic Mushrooms (4%), Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (2%), Organic Garlic (<1%), Organic Mixed Herbs (<1%) (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Sage), Organic Black Pepper (<1%), Other Stuff (0%)
Check Ella's Kitchen Stage 3 Spaghetti Bolognese 190G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Stage 3 Spaghetti Bolognese 190G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Stage 3 Spaghetti Bolognese 190G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


