Is Ella's Kitchen Berry Oaty Smooshy 4 x 90g (360g) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat flour 5
  • organic oat base 28
  • organic oats

organic oat flour 5

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Base 28% (Water, Organic Oats), Organic Bananas 22%, Organic Strawberries 20%, Organic Apples 19%, Organic Oat Flour 5%, Organic Raspberries 4%, Organic Blueberries 2%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a Dash), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Berry Oaty Smooshy 4 x 90g (360g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast