Is Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Tomato Melty Hoops from 10 Months 20g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour 58%, Organic Sunflower Oil 13%, Organic Dried Tomatoes 8%, Organic Rice Flour 8%, Organic Dried Cheese (Milk) 5%, Organic Quinoa Flour 4%, Organic Wheat Bran 4%, Organic Dried Onions <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)** <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, *I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Tomato Melty Hoops from 10 Months 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Tomato Melty Hoops from 10 Months 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Tomato Melty Hoops from 10 Months 20g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


