Is Ella's Kitchen Dairy Free Coconut Milk Banana & Apple Yogurt 6+Mth 90G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk Yogurt (Coconut Milk, Tapioca Starch, Non-Dairy Cultures**) 39%, Organic Bananas 37%, Organic Apples 23%, Organic Rice Starch 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%, ** I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Dairy Free Coconut Milk Banana & Apple Yogurt 6+Mth 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Dairy Free Coconut Milk Banana & Apple Yogurt 6+Mth 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Dairy Free Coconut Milk Banana & Apple Yogurt 6+Mth 90G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


