Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk 59%, Organic Apples 25%, Organic Bananas 19%, Organic Breadcrumbs 7% (Organic Wheat Flour, Yeast**), Organic Vanilla Extract <1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep