Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic whole milk
- natural yogurt 30
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears 51%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 30%, Organic Blueberries 16%, Organic Oat flour 2%, Organic Rice Flour 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a Dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Organic and Sugar Free Steak Sauce - 8.5 fl oz
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Stonyfield Farm Organic YoTot Yogurt Pouch Whole Milk Pear Spinach Mango - 4-3.7 Oz
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


