Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Pears 51%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 30%, Organic Blueberries 16%, Organic Oat flour 2%, Organic Rice Flour 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a Dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Organic and Sugar Free Steak Sauce - 8.5 fl oz
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Stonyfield Farm Organic YoTot Yogurt Pouch Whole Milk Pear Spinach Mango - 4-3.7 Oz
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


