Is Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Apple Melty Sticks from 7 Months 16g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic dried cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour 74%, Organic Sunflower Oil 15%, Organic Dried Cheese (Milk) 6%, Organic Dried Apples 5%, Organic Dried Leeks <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)** <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Apple Melty Sticks from 7 Months 16g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Apple Melty Sticks from 7 Months 16g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Apple Melty Sticks from 7 Months 16g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


