Is Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Apple Melty Sticks from 7 Months 16g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic dried cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maize Flour 74%, Organic Sunflower Oil 15%, Organic Dried Cheese (Milk) 6%, Organic Dried Apples 5%, Organic Dried Leeks <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)** <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification

Check Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Apple Melty Sticks from 7 Months 16g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Apple Melty Sticks from 7 Months 16g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go