Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dairy Free Porridge 49% (Organic Coconut Water, Organic Coconut Milk 21%, Organic Oats 6%), Organic Pears 27%, Organic Figs 23%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Beech-Nut Veggies Stage 2 Carrot Zucchini & Pear Baby Food Pouch
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Good&gather Pear, Mixed Berry, Beet & Flax Organic Baby Food, Pear, Mixed Berry, Beet & Flax
Good & Gather Baby Organic Pear & Green Bean Fruit & Vegetable Puree Pouch, Pear & Green Bean
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


