Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oats 6
organic oats 6
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dairy Free Porridge 49% (Organic Coconut Water, Organic Coconut Milk 21%, Organic Oats 6%), Organic Pears 27%, Organic Figs 23%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Beech-Nut Veggies Stage 2 Carrot Zucchini & Pear Baby Food Pouch
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Good&gather Pear, Mixed Berry, Beet & Flax Organic Baby Food, Pear, Mixed Berry, Beet & Flax
Good & Gather Baby Organic Pear & Green Bean Fruit & Vegetable Puree Pouch, Pear & Green Bean
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


