Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats 6

organic oats 6

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dairy Free Porridge 49% (Organic Coconut Water, Organic Coconut Milk 21%, Organic Oats 6%), Organic Pears 27%, Organic Figs 23%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Ella's Kitchen Organic Dairy Free Pear & Fig Porridge Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g | Spoonful