Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Berry Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) 34%, Organic Apples 31%, Organic Bananas 22%, Organic Blackcurrants 7%, Organic Blueberries 5%, Organic Rice Starch 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Berry Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Berry Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Berry Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


