Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 48% (Water and Organic Veg: Parsnips, Swedes, Onions + Thymes), Organic Carrots 12%, Organic Pork 10%, Organic Onions 8%, Organic Mangoes 6%, Organic Red Kidney Beans 4%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Rice 4%, Organic Coconut 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Ginger <1%, Organic Mixed Spices <1% (All Spice, Coriander), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


