Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork 10

organic pork 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock 48% (Water and Organic Veg: Parsnips, Swedes, Onions + Thymes), Organic Carrots 12%, Organic Pork 10%, Organic Onions 8%, Organic Mangoes 6%, Organic Red Kidney Beans 4%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Rice 4%, Organic Coconut 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Ginger <1%, Organic Mixed Spices <1% (All Spice, Coriander), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep