Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut 2

organic coconut 2

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock 48% (Water and Organic Veg: Parsnips, Swedes, Onions + Thymes), Organic Carrots 12%, Organic Pork 10%, Organic Onions 8%, Organic Mangoes 6%, Organic Red Kidney Beans 4%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Rice 4%, Organic Coconut 2%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Ginger <1%, Organic Mixed Spices <1% (All Spice, Coriander), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Jamaican Curried Pork with Rice Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep