No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic vegetable stock 34% (water and organic vegetables: carrots, leeks, parsnips, swedes and onions), organic carrots 14%, organic lamb 10%, organic tomatoes 9%, organic mangoes 8%, organic butternut squash 8%, organic green beans 6%, organic onions 5%, organic cous cous (durum wheat semolina), organic raisins 2%, organic garlic ,1%, organic mixed spices ,0,2% (cumin, cinnamon, cloves), organic peppercorns ,0,1%, other stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Gluten Free? Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months | Spoonful