Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic vegetable stock 34% (water and organic vegetables: carrots, leeks, parsnips, swedes and onions), organic carrots 14%, organic lamb 10%, organic tomatoes 9%, organic mangoes 8%, organic butternut squash 8%, organic green beans 6%, organic onions 5%, organic cous cous (durum wheat semolina), organic raisins 2%, organic garlic ,1%, organic mixed spices ,0,2% (cumin, cinnamon, cloves), organic peppercorns ,0,1%, other stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months | Spoonful