No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic vegetable stock 34% (water and organic vegetables: carrots, leeks, parsnips, swedes and onions), organic carrots 14%, organic lamb 10%, organic tomatoes 9%, organic mangoes 8%, organic butternut squash 8%, organic green beans 6%, organic onions 5%, organic cous cous (durum wheat semolina), organic raisins 2%, organic garlic ,1%, organic mixed spices ,0,2% (cumin, cinnamon, cloves), organic peppercorns ,0,1%, other stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months | Spoonful