No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic vegetable stock 34% (water and organic vegetables: carrots, leeks, parsnips, swedes and onions), organic carrots 14%, organic lamb 10%, organic tomatoes 9%, organic mangoes 8%, organic butternut squash 8%, organic green beans 6%, organic onions 5%, organic cous cous (durum wheat semolina), organic raisins 2%, organic garlic ,1%, organic mixed spices ,0,2% (cumin, cinnamon, cloves), organic peppercorns ,0,1%, other stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Vegetarian? Ella's Kitchen Organic Lamb Cous Cous Baby Pouch 7+ Months | Spoonful