Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Mango Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) 37%, Organic Mangoes 31%, Organic Apples 20%, Organic Bananas 11%, Organic Rice Starch 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Mango Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Mango Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cocojune Vanilla Cinnamon Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Smash Kitchen Organic American Style BBQ Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Organic Greek style chicken orzo soup
Cojune Coconut Protein Vanilla Unsweetened Organic Greek-style Cultured Coconut
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Mango Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


