Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Vanilla and Banana Melty Hoops Baby Snack 10+ Months Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour 67%, Organic Sunflower Oil 12%, Organic Rice Flour 9%, Organic Dried Bananas 7%, Organic Quinoa Flour 4%, Organic Vanilla 1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, * I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Vanilla and Banana Melty Hoops Baby Snack 10+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Vanilla and Banana Melty Hoops Baby Snack 10+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Vanilla and Banana Melty Hoops Baby Snack 10+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


