Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Cous Cous Baby Pouch 6+ Months Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic cous cous
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic vegetable stock 35% (water and organic vegetables: carrots onions), organic tomatoes 17%, organic carrots 14%, organic cous cous (durum wheat semolina), organic courgettes 8%, organic onions 7%, organic red peppers 5%, organic aubergines 4%, organic garlic ,1%, organic extra virgin olive oil ,1%, organic mixed herbs ,1% (basil, oregano, thyme rosemary), other stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Cous Cous Baby Pouch 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Cous Cous Baby Pouch 6+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go