Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Cous Cous Baby Pouch 6+ Months Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic vegetable stock 35% (water and organic vegetables: carrots onions), organic tomatoes 17%, organic carrots 14%, organic cous cous (durum wheat semolina), organic courgettes 8%, organic onions 7%, organic red peppers 5%, organic aubergines 4%, organic garlic ,1%, organic extra virgin olive oil ,1%, organic mixed herbs ,1% (basil, oregano, thyme rosemary), other stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Cous Cous Baby Pouch 6+ Months against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Cous Cous Baby Pouch 6+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go