Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Risotto with Cheese Baby Food Pouch 7+ Months 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock 30% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Leeks, Onions), Organic Cooked Rice 21% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Broccoli 19%, Organic Green Beans 17%, Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) 6%, Organic Onions 6%, Organic Cornflour <1%, Organic Basil <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Risotto with Cheese Baby Food Pouch 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Veggie Risotto with Cheese Baby Food Pouch 7+ Months 130g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoLunchSnacking