Is Ella's Kitchen Peach + Banana Oaty Smooshy 4 x 90g (360g) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • organic oats
  • organic oat flour 6
  • organic oat base 31

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Base 31% (Water, Organic Oats), Organic Peaches 22%, Organic Bananas 19%, Organic Apples 16%, Organic Oat Flour 6%, Organic Apricots 5%, Organic Lemon Juice, Concentrate (a Dash) other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Peach + Banana Oaty Smooshy 4 x 90g (360g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go