Is Ella's Kitchen Peach + Banana Oaty Smooshy 4 x 90g (360g) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat base 31
  • organic oats
  • organic oat flour 6
  • oats

organic oat base 31

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Base 31% (Water, Organic Oats), Organic Peaches 22%, Organic Bananas 19%, Organic Apples 16%, Organic Oat Flour 6%, Organic Apricots 5%, Organic Lemon Juice, Concentrate (a Dash) other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Peach + Banana Oaty Smooshy 4 x 90g (360g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go