Is Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (39%), Fruit Filling (33%) (Apple Juice Concentrate (41%), Apple Purée (41%), Peach Purée (9%), Banana Purée (7%), Carrot Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Flavouring, Natural Banana Flavouring), Apple Juice Concentrate (18%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)
Check Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Apple Banana Peach with Yogurt
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


