Is Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (39%), Fruit Filling (33%) (Apple Juice Concentrate (41%), Apple Purée (41%), Peach Purée (9%), Banana Purée (7%), Carrot Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Flavouring, Natural Banana Flavouring), Apple Juice Concentrate (18%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)
Check Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Apple Banana Peach with Yogurt
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


