Is Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural banana flavouring
  • vitamin b1
  • natural peach flavouring

natural banana flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (39%), Fruit Filling (33%) (Apple Juice Concentrate (41%), Apple Purée (41%), Peach Purée (9%), Banana Purée (7%), Carrot Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Flavouring, Natural Banana Flavouring), Apple Juice Concentrate (18%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)

Check Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go