Is Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural banana flavouring
- vitamin b1
- natural peach flavouring
natural banana flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (39%), Fruit Filling (33%) (Apple Juice Concentrate (41%), Apple Purée (41%), Peach Purée (9%), Banana Purée (7%), Carrot Fibre, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Peach Flavouring, Natural Banana Flavouring), Apple Juice Concentrate (18%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)
Check Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
Apple Banana Peach with Yogurt
Where to buy
Kiddylicious Peach & Banana Fruity Bakes 12+ Months 6 x 22g (132g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


