Is Ella's Kitchen The Red One, Fruit Smoothie with Raspberry Banana Plus Strawberry, 4 pack, 3 oz pouches Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Organic Strawberries, Organic Apples, Organic Raspberries, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Ella's Kitchen The Red One, Fruit Smoothie with Raspberry Banana Plus Strawberry, 4 pack, 3 oz pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen The Red One, Fruit Smoothie with Raspberry Banana Plus Strawberry, 4 pack, 3 oz pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Freal Strawberry Banana Made With Real Fruit Smoothie
Capri Sun Variety Pack with Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi & Pacific Cooler Juice Box Pouches, 30 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen The Red One, Fruit Smoothie with Raspberry Banana Plus Strawberry, 4 pack, 3 oz pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


